4523 Six Forks Rd. Raleigh, NC 27609  919-787-7590

Server Schedule

March 2020 Server Schedule for St. Timothy’s Church  

 

March 1: 
March 8: Download readings here
March 15: Download readings here
March 22: Download readings here  March 29: Download readings here

If using the The Lectionary Page  please refer to Track 1

10:30 am Lectors:

March 1: Angela Wainana
March 8: George Bang
March 15: Scott Pendergraft
March 22: Alfred Garshong, Jr. 

March 29: Ann Jones

____________________________________________________________

8:30 am Eucharistic Ministers:

March 1: Scott Houghton (Prayer)  Al Clement (New Testament)                   March 8: Jackie Okoth (Prayer) Al Clement (New Testament)
March 15: Tim Martin (Prayer) Al Clement (New Testament)
March 22: Jackie Okoth (Prayer) Scott Houghton (New Testament)

March 29: Alfred Garshong (Prayer) Scott Houghton (New Testament)

 

10:30 am Eucharistic Ministers:

March 1: Julie Waldo (Prayer) Margaret Soler (New Testament)
March 8: Meghan Lord (Prayer) Septina Florimonte (New Testament)
March 15: Kevin Bodiford (Prayer) Julie Waldo (New Testament)
March 22: Margaret Soler (Prayer) Tim Martin (New Testament)

March 29: Septina Florimonte (Prayer) Meghan Lord (New Testament)

____________________________________________________________

Acolytes please check here

____________________________________________________________

8:30 am Ushers:

March 1: Doug Jurney, Pete Gattis
March 8: Doug Jurney, Martin Whitley
March 15: Arthur Cheetham-Smart, Doug Jurney
March 22: Doug Jurney, Freddie Martin                                                          March 29: Derek Doolittle, Doug Jurney 

 

10:30 am Ushers:

March 1: Mike Bailey, David Elsea, Louie Mellardo, Mike Steimle
March 8: Kevin Bodiford, Frank Louder, Mike Lewis, Ryan Wheat
March 15: Duncan Culton, Steve Sholtis, Gilbert Jarret, Edwin Thompson
March 22: David Elsea, Billy Gavin, Bill Marley, Van Vreeland                              March 29: Mike Bailey, Gilbert Jarret, Louie Mellardo, Edwin Thompson

____________________________________________________________

8:30 am Greeters:

March 1: Doug Jurney
March 8: Doug Jurney
March 15: Doug Jurney
March 22: Doug Jurney

March 29: Doug Jurney

10:30 am Greeters:

March 1: Tom & Ann Jones
March 8: Patty Hunt
March 15: Nancy Waller
March 22: Anne Wamser

March 29: Jean Lynn

____________________________________________________________

Coffee Hour Team:

February 2:  Team 5: Anne Wamser, Jan Persing, Farah Williams, Angela Wainaina, Jerusha Okoth, Jackie Okoth, Esther & Noah Gichuru

February 9: Team 6: Helen Smawley, Kevin Bodiford, Liz Bodiford
Ann Jones, Merryanne Kagan, Deb Lanier, Tim Martin, Kathryn Carroll

February 16: Team 7: Patty Hunt, Scotty Martin, Deanna Lord
Victoria Louder, Mike Bailey, Nancy & Randy Waller

February 23: Team 8: Gilberta Perry, Gilbert Jarrett, Joanna & Septimus George, Edmund & Molly Mason, Septina Florimonte, Tere Mendoza

______________________________________________________

Sunday Bible School

Sunday Teachers Schedule here

Server Schedule

8:30am

March 1: Scott Houghton (Prayer)  Al Clement (New Testament)

March 8: Jackie Okoth (Prayer) Al Clement (New Testament)

March 15: Tim Martin (Prayer) Al Clement (New Testament)

March 22: Jackie Okoth (Prayer) Scott Houghton (New Testament)

March 29: Alfred Garshong (Prayer) Scott Houghton (New Testament)

March 1: Doug Jurney, Pete Gattis

March 8: Doug Jurney, Martin Whitley

March 15: Arthur Cheetham-Smart, Doug Jurney

March 22: Doug Jurney, Freddie Martin      

March 29: Derek Doolittle, Doug Jurney 

March 1: Doug Jurney

March 8: Doug Jurney

March 15: Doug Jurney

March 22: Doug Jurney

March 29: Doug Jurney